[整理]邮件里常用英文缩写

原创 2015年07月09日 09:47:10
邮件里常用的四个英文缩写 CC,FYI,ASAP,RESEND  
1. CC 抄送  
Literal meaning: Carbon Copy. When used in an e-mail, it means to send a copy of the e-mail to someone else.  
Hidden meaning: If you are on the CC list, you may simply read the e-mail. You're not always obligated to reply. But if an e-mail sent to you has your boss' e-mail on the CC list, watch out. When the boss is involved, you'd better take the e-mail more seriously.  
2. FYI 供你参考  
Literal meaning: For your information.  
Hidden meaning: By adding "FYI", the sender indicates that the e-mail contains information that may be valuable to your company or job responsibilities.  
3. ASAP / urgent 紧急文件  
Literal meaning: As soon as possible.  
Hidden meaning: When you see "ASAP" or "urgent" in an e-mail or document, you should quickly carry out the e-mail's orders.  
4. RESEND! 重传  
Literal meaning: Please resend your reply to me.  

Hidden meaning: "I haven't received your reply. I don't have much time. Please hurry." You might get such a message from someone who sent you an e-mail, to which you've yet to reply.  

缩略语   含义   说明  

BTW 或 btw   顺便说一句  by the way 的首字母缩略词。电子邮件和 Internet新闻组文章中发表评论时常用的开始用语  
HAGO   祝过得愉快  have a good one 的首字母缩略词,用于结束电子邮件或离开聊天室时的告别语  
HHOK   开个玩笑罢了  ha,ha,only kidding 的首字母缩略词。电子邮件和联机通信中常用它来表示幽默或开玩笑。  
IMHO   恕我直言   in my humble opinion 的首字母缩略词。在电子邮件或其他联机论坛上使用 IMHO,用于表明作者是在陈述个人意见,而不是客观事实。  
IMO   依我之见   in my opinion 的首字母缩略词。电子邮件、Internet 新闻组和讨论组经常使用的一句缩写语,以表明作者刚刚作出的承诺性陈述并不绝对是客观事实。  
IRL   客观现实   in real life 的首字母缩略词。许多联机用户使用的表达用语,用来指示计算机领域外的其他事物,常与诸如联机交谈器、IRC、MUD 和虚拟现实等虚拟概念一同提及。  
MYOB   不关你的事  Mind your own business 的首字母缩略词。用于电子邮件或新闻组的一种表达语。  
OTOH   另一方面   on the other hand的首字母缩略词。是一种常用于 e-mail,Internet 新闻组和讨论组中的速记符号。  
ROFL   笑得在地上打滚  rolling on the floor, laughing 的首字母缩略词。它是一种常用于新闻组和联机讨论的表达方式,用以表示对某个玩笑或幽默情形的欣赏。也作 ROTEL。  
RTFM   请阅读使用手册  read the flaming (or friendly) manual 的首字母缩略词。Internet 新闻组或产品支持会议中,对某种问题的一个通用回答,即,这类问题在说明手册中已经进行了清楚而详细的解释。也作 RTM。  
OTOH   另一方面   on the other hand的首字母缩略词。是一种常用于 e-mail,Internet 新闻组和讨论组中的速记符号。  
TANSTAAFL   没有免费的午餐  There ain't no such thing as a free lunch 的首字母缩略词。  
TIA   先谢了   thanks in advance 的首字母缩略词。在 Internet 上,作出某种请求后流行的结束用语。  
TLA   三字母缩略词  three-letter acronym 的首字母缩略词。讽刺性的术语,在 Internet上,通常在电子邮件、新闻组,以及其他联机论坛中用来开玩笑。意思是指计算机术语中大量的简写形式,特别是那些由三个字母组成的简写形式。  
TIA   先谢了   thanks in advance 的首字母缩略词。在 Internet 上,作出某种请求后流行的结束用语。  
YHBT   你上当了   you have been trolled 的首字母缩略词。电子邮件和新闻组中使用的短语,表示对方已经上钩了。  
YHL   你输了   you have lost 的首字母缩略词。电子邮件和新闻组中使用的短语,常用于 YHBT 之后。 

others:  

数字:  
2 = to/too  
2B or not 2B = To be or not to be  
4 = for  
4ever = forever  
A:  
ASL = Age/Sex/Location  
AFAIC = As Far As I’m Concerned  
AFAIK = As Far As I Know  
AFK = Away From Keyboard  
AIAMU = And I’m A Monkey’s Uncle  
AISI = As I See It  
AKA = Also Known As  
AMBW = All My Best Wishes  
ANFAWFOWS = And Now For A Word Word From Our Web Sponsor  
AOTS = All Of The Sudden  
ASAFP = As Soon As "Friggin" Possible  
ASAP = As Soon As Possible  
ATST = At The Same Time  
AWGTHTGTTA = Are We Going To Have To Go Through This Again  
AWGTHTGTTSA = Are We Going To Have To Go Through This Sh Again  
AYSOS = Are You Stupid Or Something  
 
B:  
B4 = Before  
B4N = Bye For Now  
BBFBBM = Body By Fisher, Brains by Mattel  
BBIAB = Be Back In A Bit  
BBIAF = Be Back In A Few  
BBL = Be Back Later  
BBN = Bye Bye Now  
BCNU = Be Seein’ You  
BF = Boyfriend  
BFD = Big Fing Deal  
BFN = Bye For Now  
BHOF = Bald Headed Old Fart  
BIF = Basis In Fact  
BITD = Back In The Day  
Biz = Business  
BM = Byte Me  
BMOTA = Byte Me On The Ass  
BNF = Big Name Fan  
BOHICA = Bend Over Here It Comes Again  
BOM=bill of material 材料清单 
BR = Best regards  
BRB = Be Right Back  
BRT = Be Right There  
BS = Big Smile  
BT = Byte This  
BTDT = Been There Done That  
BTSOOM = Beats The Sh Out Of Me  
BTW = By The Way  
BTWBO = Be There With Bells On  
BWDIK = But What Do I Know?  
BWO = Black, White or Other  
 
C:  
Cam = Web Camera  
CIAO = Goodbye (in Italian)  
CID = Consider It Done  
CIS = CompuServe Information Service  
CMF = Count My Fingers  
Cof$ = Church of Scientology  
CRAFT = Can’t Remember A Fing Thing  
CRAWS = Can’t Remember Anything Worth A Sh  
CSL = Can’t Stop Laughing  
CTC = Choaking The Chicken  
CU = See You  
CUL/CYL/CUL8R = See You Later  
CWYL = Chat With You Later  
CYA = Cover Your Ass  
 
D:  
DBEYR = Don’t Believe Everything You Read  
DD = Due Diligence  
DDD = Direct Distance Dial  
DETI = Don’t Even Think It  
DGT = Don’t Go There  
DHYB = Don’t Hold Your Breath  
DIIK = Damned If I Known  
DILLIGAD = Do I Look Like I Give A d\\amn  
DILLIGAS = Do I Look Like I Give A Sh  
DKDC = Don’t Know Don’t Care  
DL = Download  
DLTM = Don’t Lie To Me  
DQYDJ = Don’t Quit You’re Day Job  
DRIB = Don’t Read If Busy  
DS = Dunce Smiley  
DYSTSOTT = Did You See The Size Of That Thing  
 
E:  
EG = Evil Grin  
EOM = End Of Message  
ESO = Equipment Smarter than Operator  
 
F:  
F2F/FTF = Face To Face  
FAQ = Frequently Asked Question  
FBKS = Failure Between Keyboard and Seat  
FE = For Example/Fatal Error  
FF&PN = Fresh Fields And Pastures New  
FOAF = Friend Of A Friend  
FTASB = Faster Than A Speeding Bullet  
FT = Faint  
FTL = Faster Than Light  
FTTB = For The Time Being  
FUBAR = Fed Up Beyond All Recognition  
FUBB = Fed Up Beyond Belief  
FUD = (Spreading) Fear, Uncertainty, and Disinformation  
FWIW = For What It’s Worth  
FYA = For Your Amusement  
FYI = For Your Information  
FYM = For Your Misinformation  
 
G:  
G2G = Got To Go  
G8T/GR8 = Great  
GAL = Get A Life  
GDGD = Good,Good  
GF = girlfriend  
GG = Good Game/Gotta Go  
GIGO = Garbage In, Garbage Out  
GIWIST = Gee, I Wish I’d Said That  
GL = Good Luck  
GLYASDI = God Loves You And So Do I  
GMTA = Great Minds Think Alike  
GNBLFY = Got Nothing But Love For You  
GR&D = Grinning Running And Ducking  
GRRRR = "Growling"  
GSOAS = Go Sit On A Snake  
GTG = Got To Go  
GTGB = Got To Go, Bye  
GTGP = Got To Go Pee  
GTH = Go To Hell  
GTSY = Glad To See Ya  
GYPO = Get Your Pants OffBE A QUEEN.  
 
H:  
HAGO = Have A Good One  
HAK = Hugs And Kisses  
HB = Hurry Back  
HD = Hold  
HHO1/2K = Ha Ha, Only Half Kidding  
HHOK = Ha Ha, Only Kidding  
HIOOC = Help! I’m Out Of Coffee  
Howz = How is  
HTH = Hope This (That) Helps  
HUA = Heads Up Ace  
HUYA = Head Up Your A  
 
I:  
IAC = In Any Case  
IAE = In Any Event  
IANAC = I Am Not A Crook  
IANAL = I Am Not A Lawyer  
IBT = In Between Technology  
IBTD = I Beg To Differ  
IC = I See/In Character  
IDGAF = I Don’t Give A F  
IDGI = I Don’t Get It  
IDK = I Don’t Know  
IDKY = I Don’t Know You  
IDST = I Didn’t Say That  
IDTS = I Don’t Think So  
IFAB = I Found A Bug  
IFU = I Fed Up  
IGGP = I Gotta Go Pee  
IIIO = Intel Inside, Idiot Outside  
IIMAD = If It Makes An(y) Difference  
IIRC = If I Remember Correctly  
IIWM = If It Were Me  
ILICISCOMK = I Laughed, I Cried, I Spat/Spilt Coffee/Crumbs/Coke On My Keyboard  
ILY = I Love You  
IMHO = In My Humble Opinion  
IMNSHO = In My Not So Humble Opinion  
IMO = In My Opinion  
INMP = It’s Not My Problem  
INPO = In No Particular Order  
IOH = I’m Outta Here  
IOW = In Other Words  
IRL = In Real Life  
ISS = I Said So  
ITM = In The Money  
IYKWIM = If You Know What I Mean  
IYSS = If You Say So  
 
J:  
J/C = Just Checking  
J/K = Just Kidding!  
J/W = Just Wondering  
JAFO = Just Another Fing Onlooker  
 
K:  
K/KK = OK/OK, OK  
KFY = Kiss For You  
KISS = Keep It Simple Stupid  
KIT = Keep In Touch  
KMA = Kiss My Ass  
KWIM = Know What I Mean  
KX = kiss  
KYPO = Keep Your Pants On  
 
L:  
L8R = Later  
LD = Long Distance  
LDTTWA = Let’s Do The Time Warp Again  
LLTA = Lots And Lots Of Thunderous Applause  
LMAO = Laughing My Ass Off  
LMK = Let Me Know  
LOL = Laughing Out Loud/Lots Of Luck(Love)  
LTIC = Laughing ’Til I Cry  
LTNS = Long Time No See  
LYL = Love Ya Lots  
LYLAS = Love You Like A Sister  
 
M:  
M8T = Mate  
MHOTY = My Hat’s Off To You  
MM = Market Maker  
MorF = Male or Female?  
MOTD = Message Of The Day  
MOTSS = Members Of The Same Sex  
MTFBWY = May The Force Be With You  
MWBRL = More Will Be Revealed Later  
MYOB = Mind Your Own Business  
 
N:  
N = And/Know/Now  
NAK = Nursing At Keyboard  
NAZ = Name, Address, Zip (also means Nasdaq)  
NBD = No Big Deal  
NBIF = No Basis In Fact  
NFI = No Fing Idea  
NFW = No Fing Way  
NIFOC = Nude In Front Of The Computer  
NM = Never Mind  
NMP = Not My Problem  
NMU = Nothing Much You  
NOYB = None Of Your Business  
NP = No Problem  
NQOCD = Not Quite Our Class Dear  
NRG = Energy  
NRN = No Reply Necessary  
NYCFS = New York City Finger Saluet  
 
O:  
OAUS = On An Unrelated Subject  
OBTW = Oh, By The Way  
OIC = Oh, I See  
OICU = Oh, I See You  
OMDB = Over My Dead Body  
OMG = Oh My God/Oh My Gosh  
OMIK = Open Mouth, Insert Keyboard  
ONNA = Oh No, Not Again  
OOC = Out Of Character  
OOTB = Out Of The Box/Out Of The Blue  
OT = Off Topic  
OTOH = On The Other Hand  
OWTTE = Or Words To That Effect  
OZ = stands for "Australia"  
 
P:  
PEBCAK = Problem Exists Between Chair And Keyboard  
PEM = Privacy Enhanced Mail  
Pic = Picture  
PIMP = Peeing In My Pants  
PITA = Pain In The Ass  
PLS/PLZ = Please  
PMFJI = Pardon Me For Jumping In  
PO = Piss Off /product order/purchase order  
POS = Parents Over Shoulder  
POV = Point Of View  
PPL = People  
Pro = Professional  
PS = By The Way/Photoshop  
 
S:  
SS:spring/summer  
 
T:  
TAH = Take A Hike  
TANSTAAFL = There Ain’t No Such Thing As A Free Lunch  
TARFU = Things Are Really Fed Up  
TDTM = Talk Dirty To Me  
TEOTWAWKI = The End Of The World As We Know It  
TFN = Thanks For Nothin’  
THX/TX/THKS = Thanks  
TIA = Thanks In Advance  
TIAIL = Think I Am In Love  
TIC = Tongue In Cheek  
TKS/TKX=Thanks  
TLA = Three Letter Acronym  
TLGO = The List Goes On  
TM = Trust Me  
TMI = Too Much Information  
TMTOWTDI = There’s More Than One Way To Do It  
TPTB = The Powers That Be  
TSR = Totally Stuck in RAM  
TTFN = Ta Ta For Now  
TTT = That’s The Ticket/To The Top  
TTUL/TTYL = Talk To You Later  
TWHAB = This Won’t Hurt A Bit  
TY = Thank You  
TYVM = Thank You Very Much  
 
U:  
 
U = You  
UR = Your  
U R = You are  
unPC = unPolitically Correct  
URYY4M = You Are Too Wise For Me  
 
V:  
VFM = Values For Money  
VG = Very Good  
 
W:  
WAG = Wild Ass Guess  
WAI = What An Idiot  
WB = Welcome Back  
WCA = Who Cares Anyway  
WDYS = What Did You Say?  
WDYT = What Do You Think?  
WE = Whatever  
WEG = Wicked Evil Grin  
WG = Wicked Grin  
WGAFF = Who Gives A Flying F  
WIIFM = What’s In It For Me?  
WIT = Wordsmith In Training  
WITFITS = What in the F is this Sh  
WOG = Wise Old Guy  
Wot/Wut = What  
WRT = With Respect To/With Regard To  
WTF = What The F  
WTG = Way To Go!  
WTSDS = Where The Sun Don’t Shine  
WYMM = Will You Marry Me  
WYP = What’s Your Problem?  
WYRN = What’s Your Real Name?  
WYS = Whatever You Say  
WYSIWYG = What You See Is What You Get  
WYT = Whatever You Think  
 
X:  
X U = Kiss You  
 
Y:  
Y = Why  
Ya = You  
YA = Yet Another  
YAFIYGI = You Asked For It You Got It  
YDKM = You Don’t Know Me  
Yep/Yup = Yes  
YGBK = You Gotta Be Kiddin’  
YMMV = Your Mileage May Vary  
YNK = You Never Know  
YOYO = You’re On Your Own  
YR = Yeah, Right  
YSYD = Yeah, Sure You Do  
YTTT = You Telling The Truth?  
YYSSW = Yeah Yeah Sure Sure Whatever  
 
 
版权声明:本文为博主原创文章,未经博主允许不得转载。

相关文章推荐

Cisco思科常用英文缩写

  • 2014-07-12 23:22
  • 266KB
  • 下载

ARM中常用英文缩写解释

ARM中常用英文缩写解释 1.ARM:Advanced RISC Machines  先进的精简指令集器件,是一个嵌入式技术,也是一个公司,也是一个RISC处理器的统称。 2.MIPS(Mil...

java中常用名词的英文缩写释义

-----------------------ASP.Net+Unity开发、.Net培训、期待与您交流!--------------------------- DAO:Data Access ...

java中常用名词的英文缩写释义

OO: object-oriented ,面向对象    OOP: object-oriented programming,面向对象编程  JDK:Java development kit, ja...

java中常用名词的英文缩写释义

DAO:Data Access Object 数据访问接口,数据访问:顾名思义就是与数据库打交道。夹在业务逻辑与数据库资源中间。 EAO:(Entity Access Object)EAO是基于DA...

常用英文单词标准缩写

原网址:http://blog.csdn.net/carpinter/article/details/6975740 有些词可能共用一些缩写。带星号的缩写或词来源于PeopleSoft标准。 ...

Lenovo常用英文缩写

  • 2016-06-20 10:17
  • 712KB
  • 下载

英文论文中常见拉丁语/英语缩写整理

1:A.D. 拉丁文:anno Domini 释义:in the year of the Lord 耶稣纪年,公元 2:a.m. 拉丁文:Ante Meridiem 释义:before middda...
内容举报
返回顶部
收藏助手
不良信息举报
您举报文章:深度学习:神经网络中的前向传播和反向传播算法推导
举报原因:
原因补充:

(最多只允许输入30个字)