IEEE 2021年新增Fellow出炉,70余位华人入选

 

智源消息,国际电气和电子工程师协会(IEEE)虽未官方公布,但 2021年新晋 Fellow 名单已出。在新增名单中共有 282 位学者入选,其中华人学者 75 位(占总人数的26.6%)。

 

清华大学唐杰、刘世霞、王昭诚、耿华、吴文传,浙江大学文福拴、北京大学喻俊志、京东集团副总裁郑宇、中国科学技术大学李厚强等 34 位国内知名学者入选。

其他新当选 IEEE Fellow还有黄漪、王剑辉、岳东、陈景东、李建东,李军,廖晓峰、张宏科、黄德双、吕乐、吕宝粮、王忠东、朱继忠、石光明、张晓平、蔡剑飞、虞晶怡、钱春江、贾秀萍、吴文传,王聪等教授! 热烈祝贺! 

IEEE,全称“电气和电子工程师协会”(Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers),是美国的电子技术与信息科学工程师的协会,也是世界上最大的非营利性专业技术学会,致力于电气、电子、计算机工程和与科学有关的领域的开发和研究,在航空航天、信息技术、电力及消费性电子产品等领域已制定了900多个行业标准,现已发展成为具有较大影响力的国际学术组织。其会员人数超过40万人,遍布160多个国家,其中50%以上来自美国以外地区。在电气及电子工程、计算机及控制技术领域,IEEE 发表的文献数量占全球数量近1/3。

 

IEEE Fellow 即IEEE会士/院士,为该协会最高等级会员,是 IEEE 授予成员的最高荣誉,每年由 IEEE 同行专家在拥有高级(Senior)或终身(Life)等级的会员中评选,当选人需要对工程科学技术的进步或应用作出重大贡献,为社会带来重大价值。当选人数不超过IEEE当年会员总人数的1‰。由于每年当选的IEEE Fellow数量较少,因此当选的科学家基本都是在科学与工程技术领域内取得重要成就的杰出科学家。

 

以下是入选华人名单:

Yi Huang (黄漪,利物浦大学)

for contributions to rectenna technology

对整流天线技术的贡献

 

Hanyang Wang (华为)

for contributions to mobile terminal antennas

对移动终端天线的贡献

 

Geyi Wen(文舸一,南京信息工程大学)

for contributions to antenna quality factor

对天线品质因数的贡献

 

Zhinong Ying(索尼研究中心)

for contributions to mobile terminal antenna technology

为移动终端天线技术做出贡献

 

Wenke Lee(佐治亚理工学院)

for contributions to machine-learning-based approaches to intrusion and botnet detection

为基于机器学习的入侵检测和僵尸网络检测方法做出的贡献

 

Ninghui Li(普渡大学)

for contributions to data privacy and security

为数据隐私和安全做出贡献

 

Shixia Liu(刘世霞,清华大学)

for contributions to visual text analysis and visual model analysis

为视觉文本分析和视觉模型分析做出贡献

 

Le Lu(吕乐,约翰霍普金斯大学)

for contributions to machine learning for cancer detection and diagnosis

为机器学习对癌症检测和诊断做出贡献

 

Jie Tang(唐杰,清华大学)

for contributions to knowledge discovery from data and social network mining

为数据和社交网络挖掘中的知识发现做出贡献

 

Xiaorui Wang(俄亥俄州立大学)

for contributions to power management of data center servers and embedded systems

为数据中心服务器和嵌入式系统的电源管理做出贡献

 

Jingyi Yu(虞晶怡,上海科技大学)

for contributions to theoretical analysis, algorithms and systems for computational photography and computer vision

为计算摄影学和计算机视觉的理论分析、算法和系统做出贡献

 

Lintao Zhang(微软亚洲研究院)

for contributions to computer-aided verification with efficient Boolean satisfiability solvers

使用高效的布尔可满足性求解器为计算机辅助验证做出贡献

 

Yu Zheng(郑宇,京东)

for contributions to spatio-temporal data mining and urban computing

为时空数据挖掘和城市计算做出贡献

 

Jianfei Cai(蔡剑飞,莫纳什大学)

for contributions to multimedia transmission and content analysis

为多媒体传输和内容分析做出贡献

 

Houqiang Li(李厚强, 中国科学技术大学)

for contributions to video coding and multimedia content analysis

为视频编码和多媒体内容分析做出贡献

 

Guangming Shi(石光明,西安电子科技大学)

for contributions to image representation and image reconstruction

为图像表示和图像重建做出贡献

 

Meng Wang(汪萌,合肥工业大学)

for contributions to multimedia content analysis and retrieval

为多媒体内容分析和检索做出贡献

 

Junsong Yuan(袁浚菘,纽约州立大学)

for contributions to human behavior understanding and video analytics

为人类行为理解和视频分析做出贡献

 

Huang De Shuang(黄德双,同济大学)

for contributions to neural networks for pattern recognition and bioinformatics

为用于模式识别和生物信息学的神经网络的贡献

 

Xiaofeng Liao(廖晓峰,重庆大学)

for contributions to neurodynamic systems and chaotic cryptography

对神经动力系统和混沌密码学的贡献

 

Bao-liang Lu(吕宝粮,上海交通大学)

for contributions to artificial neural networks and affective brain- computer interfaces

为人工神经网络和情感脑-机接口做出的贡献

 

Min Chen(陈敏,华中科技大学)

for contributions to data-driven communication, caching, and computing

为数据驱动的通信、缓存和计算做出贡献

 

Rongxing Lu(新不伦瑞克大学)

for contributions to security and privacy in vehicular communications

为车辆通信中的安全性和隐私做出贡献

 

Huadong Ma(马华东,北京邮电大学)

for contributions to multimedia sensor networks

为多媒体传感器网络做出贡献

 

Zhaocheng Wang(王昭诚,清华大学)

for contributions to pilot design and modulation of OFDM wireless systems

为 OFDM 无线系统的导频设计和调制做出贡献

 

Cong Wang(王聪,香港城市大学)

for contributions to security of cloud storage and computation

为云存储和计算的安全性做出贡献

 

Dong Xuan(俄亥俄州立大学)

for contributions to connected coverage in wireless networks

为无线网络中的连接覆盖做出贡献

 

Hongke Zhang(张宏科,北京交通大学)

for contributions to high-speed railway communications

为高速铁路通信做出贡献

 

Chunjiang Qian(钱春江,德克萨斯大学圣安东尼奥分校)

for contributions to control and estimation of nonlinear systems

为非线性系统的控制和预估做出贡献

 

Yifeng Wu(Transphorm公司)

for contributions to Gallium Nitride microwave and power conversion devices

为氮化镓微波和功率转换设备做出贡献

 

Hanchuan Peng(艾伦脑科学研究所)

for contributions to visualization and quantitative analysis of large-scale biological data

为大规模生物数据的可视化和定量分析做出贡献

 

Jianqing Wang(王建青,名古屋工业大学)

for contributions to electro-magnetic compatibility of biological and wearable/implant devices

为生物和可穿戴/可植入设备的电磁兼容性做出贡献

 

Daoqiang Lu(吕道强,汉高集团)

for development of materials and manufacturing processes for mobile devices

为移动设备的材料开发和制造工艺发展的贡献

 

Xiuping Jia(贾秀萍,新南威尔士大学)

for contributions to feature mining and classification of hyperspectral images

为特征挖掘和高光谱图像分类做出贡献

 

Jun Li(李军,中山大学)

for contributions in hyperspectral image processing

在高光谱图像处理中的贡献

 

Zhao-liang Li(李召良,中国农业科学院)

for contributions to thermal infrared remote sensing

为热红外遥感做出贡献

 

Lizhe Wang(王力哲,中国地质大学)

for contributions to high performance computing in processing, analysis and applications of remote sensing imagery

为遥感影像处理、分析和应用中的高性能计算做出贡献

 

Xiaoxiang Zhu(朱晓香,德国航空航天中心遥感技术研究所)

for contributions to artificial intelligence and data science in Earth observation and global urban mapping

为地球观测与全球城市地图中的人工智能和数据科学做出贡献

 

Hua Geng(耿华,清华大学)

for contribution to control of renewable energy power converters

对可再生能源电力转换器控制的贡献

 

Jinhua She(佘锦华,东京工科大学)

for contributions to intelligent control of complex metallurgical processes

为复杂冶金过程的智能控制做出贡献

 

Dong Yue (岳东,南京邮电大学)

for contributions to network-based control and its applications to power systems

为基于网络的控制及其在电力系统中的应用做出贡献

 

Dongning Guo(郭东宁,西北大学)

for contributions to multi-user detection and estimation theory

为多用户检测和估计理论做出贡献

 

Mingzhong Wu(吴明忠,科罗拉多州立大学)

for contributions to spintronics and magnetization

对自旋电子学和磁化的贡献

 

Wenzhong Gao(高文忠,丹佛大学)

for contributions to grid integration of wind power and electric vehicle technology

为风电和电动汽车技术的电网整合做出贡献

 

Yongpei Guan(佛罗里达大学)

for contributions to robust and stochastic optimization for power system operations

为电力系统运行的鲁棒性和随机性优化做出贡献

 

Ning Lu(北卡罗来纳州立大学)

for contributions to load modeling and control methods for providing demand side grid services

为需求方电网服务的负荷建模和控制方法做出贡献

 

Zhongdong Wang(王忠东,曼彻斯特大学)

for contributions to insulating liquids and frequency response analysis methods for power transformers

对电力变压器绝缘液体及频率响应分析方法的贡献

 

Jianhui Wang(南方卫理公会大学)

for contributions to unit commitment and economic dispatch with renewable generation

为电力系统机组组合和可再生能源的经济调度做出贡献

 

Fushuan Wen(文福拴,浙江大学)

for contributions to fault diagnosis in power grids

为电网故障诊断做出贡献

 

Wenchuan Wu(吴文传,清华大学)

for contributions to energy management, operations, and control

为能源管理、运营和控制做出贡献

 

Zheng Xu(浙江大学)

for contributions to control and modeling of modular multilevel converter based HVDC transmission systems

为基于HVDC输电系统的模块化多电平转换器的控制和建模做出贡献

 

Jizhong Zhu(朱继忠,华南理工大学)

for application of optimization methods for real-time economic power system operation

实时经济的电力系统运行的优化方法的应用

 

Zhengyu Lu(浙江大学)

for contributions to DC-DC power conversion and control

为DC-DC电源转换和控制做出贡献

 

Jin Wang(俄亥俄州立大学)

for development of high density power converters and their use in electric cars

高密度功率转换器及其在电动汽车中的应用

 

Chongjin Xie(谢崇进,阿里巴巴)

for contributions to optical transmission and datacenter optical networking

为光传输和数据中心的光网络做出贡献

 

Shuxiang Guo(郭书祥, 北京理工大学)

for contributions to medical robots for minimally invasive surgery and biomimetic underwater robots

为微创外科医疗机器人和仿生水下机器人做出贡献

 

Danwei Wang(南洋理工大学)

for contributions to modelling, analysis, and control for constrained robots

为约束机器人的建模、分析和控制做出贡献

 

Junzhi Yu(喻俊志,北京大学)

for contributions to bio-inspired swimming robots

为仿生游泳机器人做出的贡献

 

Honghai Liu(朴茨茅斯大学)

for contributions to theory and applications of human-machine systems

为人机系统的理论和应用做出贡献

 

Yingxu Wang(王英旭,卡尔加里大学)

for contributions to real-time autonomous systems

为实时自治系统做出贡献

 

Jingdong Chen(陈景东,西北工业大学)

for contributions to microphone array processing and speech enhancement in noisy and reverberant environments

为嘈杂和混响环境中的麦克风阵列处理和语音增强做出贡献

 

Yifan Gong(微软)

for leadership in creating cloud speech recognition services in industry

创建行业中云语音识别服务的领导

 

Xudong Jiang(南洋理工大学)

for contributions to face and fingerprint image recognition

为面部和指纹图像识别做出贡献

 

Chunming Li(中国电子科技大学)

for contributions to computer vision and medical image analysis

为计算机视觉和医学图像分析做出贡献

 

Yang Liu(亚马逊)

for contributions to speech understanding and language learning technology

对语音理解和语言学习技术的贡献

 

Ling Shao(邵岭,人工智能研究所)

for contributions to computer vision and representation learning

为计算机视觉和表示学习做出贡献

 

Yongyi Yang(伊利诺伊理工学院)

for contributions to medical image recovery and analysis

为医学图像恢复和分析做出贡献

 

Xiaoping Zhang(张晓平,瑞尔森大学)

for contributions to signal processing in finance

为金融中的信号处理做出贡献

 

Hong Wang

for development, integration, and commercialization of novel dielectric ceramics and composites for passive integration

无源集成的新型介电陶瓷和复合材料的开发、集成和商业化

 

Shujun Zhang(University of Wollongong)

for contributions to the development of advanced piezoelectrics for transducers

为换能器先进压电技术的发展做出贡献

 

Jiandong Li (李建东,西安电子科技大学)

for leadership in heterogeneous self-organizing wireless networks

领导异构自组织无线网络

 

Ai-chun Pang(逄爱君,国立台湾大学)

for contributions to resource management and service provisioning for mobile edge networks

为移动边缘网络的资源管理和服务供应做出贡献

 

Honggang Wang(王洪刚,罗格斯大学)

for contributions to low power wireless for IoT and multimedia applications

为低功耗无线的物联网和多媒体应用做出贡献

 

Yung-hsiang Lu(普渡大学)

for contributions to energy efficiency of computer systems

为计算机系统的能源效率做出贡献 

 

Gang Qu(马里兰大学)

for contributions to hardware intellectual property protection and security

为硬件知识产权保护和安全做出贡献 

 

(部分学者未找到准确信息)

 

已标记关键词 清除标记